Workshop Programme

 

Monday 5/Dec/16

08:00 - 08:45

Registration

08:45 - 09:00

Welcome

09:00 - 09:30

Model-Based Testing Interactive Music Systems (13.8 MB)

Clément Poncelet

09:30 - 10:00

Spacetime programming(1.8 MB)

Pierre Talbot

10:00 - 10:30

Experiments in Certified Digital Audio Processing

Emilio Jesús Gallego Arias

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break

11:00 - 11:30

OCaLustre : a synchronous extension to OCaml

Steven Varoumas

11:30 - 12:00

SunDAE: Generating static scheduling of multimode differential algebraic equations(947.2 KB)Benoît Caillaud

12:00 - 12:30

Towards a Coq-Verified Compiler from Esterel to Circuits (3)(224.6 KB)

Lionel Rieg

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

14:30 - 15:00

Code Generation from Synchronous Language to a Many-Core

Amaury Graillat

15:00 - 15:30

Response Time Analysis of Synchronous Data Flow Programs on a Many-core Processor(891.2 KB)

Matthieu Moy

15:30 - 16:00

Industrial Real-Time Software Design Aspects in Automotive Multicore Systems

Michael Deubzer

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee break

16:30 - 17:00

Compiling Parallel Synchnronous Data-Flow Programs to Sequential Machines

Baltasar Trancón Widemann

17:00 - 17:30

Synchronous-Reactive Web Client Programming

Rémy El Sibaïe

17:30 - 18:00

CloudLens a scripting language for analysing semi-structured data(377.4 KB)

Guillaume Baudart

20:00 - 22:00

Informal Welcome Reception (AULA)

 

Tuesday 6/Dec/16 (Provisional)

09:30 - 10:30

Structural analysis of multi-mode DAE systems, application to Modelica (Keynote )(1.8 MB)

Albert Benveniste

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break

11:00 - 11:30

Towards better embedded software(374.0 KB)

Friedrich Gretz

11:30 - 12:00

Energy consumption in embedded systems: abstractions for software models, programming languages and verification methods(2.5 MB)Florence Maraninchi

12:00 - 12:30

Strict Sequential Constructiveness(375.0 KB)

Alexander Schulz-Rosengarten

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

14:30 - 16:00

Tutorial: SCCharts Release Candidate, BYOL.(3.7 MB)

Reinhard von Hanxleden, Christian Motika and Steven Smyth

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee break

16:30 - 17:00

debugging lustre programs with rdbg (1.8 MB)

erwan jahier
17:00 - 17:30The Time-predictable Multicore Architecture T-CREST(7.9 MB)Martin Schoeberl

17:30 - 18:00

Control-flow Guided Property Directed Reachability for Imperative Synchronous Programs(1.0 MB)

Xian Li

 

Wednesday 7/Dec/16

08:30 - 10:30

Concert Hall, Guided Tour and Rehearsal

10:30 - 11:30

Coffee break

11:30 - 12:30

Haskell to Hardware and Other Dreams (Invited talk)(10.7 MB)

Stephen Edwards

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

14:30 - 15:00

Run time enforcement of Synchronous Programs(1.1 MB)

Partha Roop
15:00 - 15:30WCET Semantics of Synchronous Programs(394.9 KB)Bruno Bodin

15:30 - 16:00

Scade Model Coverage(534.6 KB)

Jean-Louis COLACO

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee break

16:30 - 17:00

Symbolic Computation of Latency for Dataflow Graphs (1.2 MB)

Alain Girault
17:00 - 17:30Verifying a Lustre Compiler (Part I)(2.1 MB)Timothy Bourke

17:30 - 18:00

Verifying a Lustre Compiler (Part 2)(342.3 KB)

Lélio Brun

18:00 - 19:00

Synchron Business Meeting

19:30 - 22:00

Conference Dinner (effective start at 20:00hrs)

 

Thursday 8/Dec/16

09:30 - 10:30

Resurrecting Laplace's Demon: The Case for Deterministic Models (Invited Talk)(4.0 MB)

Edward Lee

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break

11:00 - 11:30

A Synchronous Look at the Simulink Standard Library(1.8 MB)

Marc Pouzet

11:30 - 12:00

Removing Infeasible Paths in WCET Estimation: The Counter Method(204.4 KB)

Pascal Raymond

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

14:30 - 15:00

Best-effort Safety and Optimization with Limited Lookahead Logico-numerical Control

Nicolas Berthier
15:00 - 15:30MoC Drivers for the Integration of Sensor-Actuator Behaviors in Model-Based Embedded SystemsOmair Rafique

15:30 - 16:00

Verifying Concurrent ML programs(108.4 KB)

Gergely Buday

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee break

16:30 - 17:00

Writing and Verifying Reactive Programs in Agda

Sebastian Seufert
17:00 - 17:30L2C: A Formally Certified Synchronous Data-flow Language Compiler for Safety-critical SoftwareShang Shu

17:30 - 18:00

Automatic Implementation of TTEthernet-based time-triggered avionics applications

Dumitru Potop Butucaru

19:30 - 22:00

Symphony Concert - Start 19:30

 

Friday 9/Dec/16

 

09:30 - 10:30

free slot (individual work)

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break

11:00 - 11:45

free slot (individual work)

Closing of Workshop