Team of Section III/3

Section Leadership

Ms. Julia Dinkel
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.03

Phone 0951/863-1137
Fax 0951/863-4061
(at)uni-bamberg.de
personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de

Tasks:

  • Lead the Section III/3
  • Matters of fundamental importance
  • User and system support VIVA (SAP-ECC 6.0 - HCM)
  • Personal statistics / evaluations with the systems  CEUS and VIVA
  • User support BayText
  • Create the university human resource statistics
  • Publish job advertisements (academic staff) on the Internet
  • Care of the web pages of the Section III/3
  • Care of UnivIS

Ms Nadine Kauer
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.04
(Tuesday - Friday half day)

Phone 0951/863-1157
Fax 0951/863-4061
nadine.kauer(at)uni-bamberg.de
personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de

Tasks:

  • Deputy Head of Section III/3
  • User and system support VIVA (SAP-ECC 6.0 - HCM)
  • Personal statistics / evaluations with the systems CEUS and VIVA
  • User support BayText
  • Create the university statistics
  • Publish job advertisements (academic staff) on the Internet
  • Administration of the web pages of Section III/3
  • Care of UnivIS
  • Control of teaching according to § 8 LUFV in cooperation with the faculties

Ms. Christine Frank
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.04

Phone 0951/863-1997
Fax 0951/863-4061
christine.frank(at)uni-bamberg.de
personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de

Tasks:

  • Creating and maintaining applications for Section III/3
  • User and system support VIVA (SAP-ECC 6.0 - HCM)
  • Personal statistics / evaluations with the systems CEUS and VIVA
  • User support BayText
  • Create the university statistics
  • Publish job advertisements (academic staff) on the Internet
  • Administration of the web pages of Section III/3
  • Care of UnivIS
  • Control of teaching according to § 8 LUFV in cooperation with the faculties

HR Accounting

Mr Fabian Walta
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96045 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.20

Phone 0951/863-1427
Fax 0951/863-4061
fabian.walta(at)uni-bamberg.de

Service Team: Main Occupational Academic Staff (TV-L)

Competent Agents
Organisational areaAgent
  • Faculty Huwi
    - without the area of Psychology
  • Centre for Teacher Training (ZLB)
  • Institute of Research and Development of Subject-Based Education (EE-feU)
  • Other units

 

Ms Simone Schirwing
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.01

Phone 0951/863-1438
Fax 0951/863-4061
simone.schirwing(at)uni-bamberg.de

wissenschaftliche-beschaeftigte.personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty GuK
    - without
    English Studies
    - without German Studies
  • Centre for Heritage Conservation Studies and Technologies (KDWT)

Ms Vanessa Maurer
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.01

Phone 0951/863-1131
Fax 0951/863-4061
vanessa.blossei(at)uni-bamberg.de

wissenschaftliche-beschaeftigte.personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty SoWi
    - without the area of Sociology
    - without the area of National Economy
    - without the area of Statistics and Mathematics for Business and Economics

Ms. Dorothee Kröner
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.02

Phone 0951/863-1439
Fax 0951/863-4061
dorothee.kroener(at)uni-bamberg.de

wissenschaftliche-beschaeftigte.personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de
  • Faculty WIAI
  • Language Centre
  • Faculty GuK
    - only
    English Studies
    - only German Studies

Mr Sebastian Bock
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.02

Phone 0951/863-1072
Fax 0951/863-4061
sebastian.bock(at)uni-bamberg.de

wissenschaftliche-beschaeftigte.personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Fakulty Huwi
    - only the area of Psychology
  • Fakulty SoWi
    - only the area of Sociology
    - only the area of National Economy
    - only the area of Statistics and Mathematics for Business and Economics

Ms Kerstin Pöge
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.01

Phone 0951/863-1438
Fax 0951/863-4061
kerstin.poege(at)uni-bamberg.de

wissenschaftliche-beschaeftigte.personal3-3(at)uni-bamberg.de

Service Team: avocational academic staff

Ms Tamara Rauser
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.06

Phone 0951/863-1102
Fax 0951/863-4061
tamara.roeder(at)uni-bamberg.de

Competent Agents
Organisational areaAgent
  • General tasks

Ms Sarah Abt
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.06

Phone 0951/863-1129
Fax 0951/863-4061
 

Competent Agents
Organisational areaAgent
  • Faculty Huwi
    - without Freshmen Launch Days
  • Central Area (Cost Centre 31xxxx)

Ms Carmen Bäuerlein
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.06

Phone 0951/863-1066
Fax 0951/863-4061
carmen.baeuerlein(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty GuK
    - without Freshmen Launch Days

Ms Tamara Rauser
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.06

Phone 0951/863-1102
Fax 0951/863-4061
tamara.roeder(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty SoWi
    - without Freshmen Launch Days

- without the area of Sociology (Cost Centre 0606xx)

- without the area of Politic Science (Cost Centre 0607xx)

Ms Maria Pfister
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.05
(Monday - Thursday: 8:00 - 12:00 o'clock)

Phone 0951/863-1069
Fax 0951/863-4061
maria.pfister(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty WIAI
    - without Freshmen Launch Days
  • Centre for Teacher Training Bamberg

Ms Rosmarie Pielenhofer
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.05
(Monday - Thursday: 9:00 - 12:00 o'clock)

Phone 0951/863-1138
Fax 0951/863-4061
rosmarie.pielenhofer(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Library
  • Freshmen Launch Days
  • Computing Centre
  • Language Centre
  • University Composite (Cost Centre 51xxxx)
  • Academic Facilities (Cost Centre 42xxxx)
  • Central University Administration
  • Faculty SoWi
    - only the area of Sociology (Cost Centre 0606xx)

- only the area of Politic Science (Cost Centre 0607xx)

Mr Thomas Götz
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.05
(Monday - Thursday: 9:00 - 12:00 o'clock)

Phone 0951/863-1492
Fax 0951/863-4061
thomas.goetz(at)uni-bamberg.de

Competent Agents
Organisational areaAgent
  • Faculty Huwi

Ms Carmen Bäuerlein
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.06

Phone 0951/863-1066
Fax 0951/863-4061
carmen.baeuerlein(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty GuK

Ms Tamara Rauser
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.06

Phone 0951/863-1102
Fax 0951/863-4061
tamara.roeder(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty SoWi

Ms Maria Pfister
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.05
(Monday - Thursday: 8:00 - 12:00 o'clock)

Phone 0951/863-1069
Fax 0951/863-4061
maria.pfister(at)uni-bamberg.de

  • Faculty WIAI
  • Centre for Teacher Training Bamberg
Ms Rosmarie Pielenhofer
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.05
(Monday - Thursday: 9:00 - 12:00 o'clock)

Phone 0951/863-1138
Fax 0951/863-4061
rosmarie.pielenhofer(at)uni-bamberg.de
  • Language Centre
Mr Thomas Götz
Kapuzinerstraße 20/22
96047 Bamberg

Room: K20/01.05
(Monday - Thursday: 9:00 - 12:00 o'clock)

Phone 0951/863-1492
Fax 0951/863-4061
thomas.goetz(at)uni-bamberg.de